Top 20 Shareholders

As at 13 March 2020
Ordinary shares issued on the Australian Securities Exchange: 409,479,338
RankShareholderNumber of Ordinary Shares Held
% of issued capital
1.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED47,455,8111.59
2.J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED33,091,8278.08
3.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED25,715,5436.28
4.NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED14,034,7853.43
5.NERO RESOURCE FUND PTY LTD 7,183,4421.75
6.MR ANTHONY PETER TSE6,562,0431.60
7.CREAT RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED6,496,9831.59
8.SANDHURST TRUSTEES LTD 4,306,3291.05
9.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 3,664,9540.90
10.CITOS SUPER PTY LTD 3,500,0000.85
11.BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD 3,461,8820.85
12.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 3,329,1730.81
13.RHB SECURITIES SINGAPORE PTE LTD 2,485,9000.61
14.PURESTEEL HOLDINGS PTY LTD 2,250,0000.55
15.HUICEN CAPITAL PTY LIMITED2,210,2280.54
16.JAEGER INVESTMENTS PTY LTD 1,969,7120.48
17.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 1,838,3270.45
18.XUE INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITED 1,809,1100.44
19.DEVELCO SUPERANNUATION P/L 1,770,0000.43
20.MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED1,572,7470.38
Total174,708,79542.67
Scroll to Top