Top 20 Shareholders

As at 19 March 2021

Ordinary shares issued on the Australian Securities Exchange: 505,284,884

RankShareholderNumber of Ordinary Shares Held
% of issued capital
1.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED108,078,58221.39
2.J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED61,357,81312.14
3.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED44,059,2928.72
4.NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED33,333,0746.60
5.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD SIX SIS LTD 10,436,9332.07
6.BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD 9,621,7391.90
7.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 6,594,0381.31
8.CREAT RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITED6,500,0001.29
9.MR ANTHONY PETER TSE4,062,0430.80
10.CITOS SUPER PTY LTD 3,800,0000.75
11.SHSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED3,448,8770.68
12.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 2,727,3630.54
13.MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED2,401,1790.48
14.JAEGER INVESTMENTS PTY LTD 1,969,7120.39
15.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 1,959,6680.39
16.CS THIRD NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 1,938,2860.38
17.DEVELCO SUPERANNUATION P/L 1,900,0010.38
18.ROWLEY SUPER INVESTMENTS PTY LTD 1,676,7190.33
19.NEWECONOMY COM AU NOMINEES PTY LIMITED <900 ACCOUNT>1,519,9340.30
20.ADEMSA PTY LTD1,460,3470.29
Total308,845,60061.12
Scroll to Top